Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Luoyang Da Yuan Cable Factory Co., Ltd.

ABC Cable, Cable, Aerial Bundle Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering DC Voltage Drop Installed ABC Cable, Overhead Bare Aluminum Conductor AAC AAAC Conductor120mm2, Aerial Overhead Cable Insulation XLPE ABC Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Cable Aerial Bundle Cable DC Voltage Drop Installed ABC Cable

DC Voltage Drop Installed ABC Cable

FOB Price: US $0.5 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.5/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Meters/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Dayuan-ABC-1102
  • Voltage: Low and Medium Voltage Cable
  • Insulation Material: XLPE
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO, CCC, CE
  • Brand: Dayuan
  • Trademark: DAYUAN
  • Specification: we can make as customer requirement
  • HS Code: 85444929
  • Application: Construction, Overhead
  • Current: DC & AC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Wire Core Material: Aluminum
  • Model: ABC
  • Name: ABC Cable
  • Transport Package: Use The Drum, We Can Make as Customer Requirement
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Applications of twisted abc cable
Primarily used for 120 volt overhead service applications such as street lighting, outdoor lighting, and temporary service for construction. To be used at voltages of 600 volts phase-to phase or less and at conductor temperatures not to exceed 75°C for polyethylene insulated conductors or 90°C for cross-linked polyethylene (XLPE) insulated conductors.
 
ANSI/ICEA S-76-474
TypeBare ConductorCode Word  Ampacity
Insulation ThicknessNominal DiameterRated Strength
BareOD
milsmilsmilslbsA
Duplex Service DropAACPekingese4516225256378
Collie4518327356378
Cocker6018330356378
Dachshund45204294881103
Spaniel45231321881103
Cairn60231351881103
Doberman452923821350136
Airedale60332452---158
Basset603684881990182
Malemure603724921990182
AAACChihuahua45162252110078
Vizsla45183273110078
Harrier452042941760103
Whippet452313211760103
Schnauzer452923822800136
Afghan603684884460182
heeler603724924460182
ACSRSetter45162252119078
Shepherd45183273119078
Retriever60183303119078
Eskimo452042941860103
Terrier452313211860103
Yorkshire602313511860103
Chow452923822850136
Labrador603324523550158
Bloodhound603684884380182
Bull603724924380182





Packaging & Shipping
1) Wrapped in rolls/coils/rings with Plastic film for small diameter cables like building wires.
2) Cables are normally supplied in lengths of 100 meters,500 meters and 1000 meters according to cable size.Other length could be supplied if required.


3)Treated wooden/steel-wooden drums for big diameter cables.




Customer Coming
Welcome come our factory at any time!  we trust you will like it!



Contact us:

Max Shang (Sales Manager)
Luoyang Da Yuan Cable Factory Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-0379-69991591
 Mobile: +86-13803889574
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Max Shang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Max Shang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category