Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Luoyang Da Yuan Cable Factory Co., Ltd.

AAC Cable, All Aluminium Conductor, AAC Conductor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Performance Al Aluminum AAC Conductor Cables, ACSR Conductor Steel Core Wire Aluminum Stranded Bare Conductor, Duck 605 Kcmil CSA C49 Aluminium Conductor Steel Reinforced ACSR and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Cable AAC Conductor High Performance Al Aluminum AAC Conductor Cables

High Performance Al Aluminum AAC Conductor Cables

FOB Price: US $0.45-45 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.45-45/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Meters/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: AAC-Dayuan-11
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Insulation Material: Bare1
  • Range of Application: Overhead
  • Brand: Dayuan
  • Trademark: DAYUAN
  • Specification: we can make as customer requirement
  • HS Code: 76149000
  • Type: Bare
  • Application: Overhead
  • Sheath Material: Bare
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CE, CCC
  • Name: High Performance Al Aluminum AAC Conductor Cables
  • Transport Package: Use The Drum, We Can Make as Customer Requirement
  • Origin: China
Product Description
High Performance AL Aluminum AAC Conductor Cables

Standards:
 
Enterprise Standards, IEC,BS 215-1,AS 1531 ,JIS,ASTM,DIN,AS/NZS,GOST 839-80 and etc. upon request.

Constructions:

Aluminum 1350 wires are concentrically stranded and wrapped helically around a central wire. Each successive layer has six wires more than the previous underlying layer. Outer layer is right hand lay and reversed in successive layers.

Applications:
 
AAC conductor is also known as aluminium stranded conductor, This product is suitable for electric transmission line overhead.

Specifications:

Australian Standard BS 215 AAC 1350

Nominal Cross-sectional Area(mm2)
Code NameNumber Of WireWire Diameter (mm)Appro.overall Diameter(mm)Appro.Weight (Kg/km)Rated Strength(KN)Max.D.C.resistance Of Conductor At 20ºC(Ω/km)
22MIDGE72.066.18643.991.227
50ANT73.109.301458.280.5419
60FLY73.4010.201749.900.4505
100WASP74.3913.7129016.000.2702
150HORNET193.2516.2543425.700.1825
200CHAFER193.7818.9058732.400.1349
250COCKROACH194.2221.1073140.400.1083
300BUTTERFLY194.6523.2588848.750.08916
400CENTIPEDE373.7826.46114563.100.06944

Company Information:
 
Luoyang Da Yuan Cable Factory Co., Ltd.is a professional leading manufacturer in the field of wires and cables, was established in 2006 of China. We have been specialized in producing wires and cables for several years which can be applied in many areas, our main products are power cable, solar cable, and overhead line cable like ACSR, AAC, ABC cable, control cable, transformer, and aluminum wire rod. We have advanced automatic production lines. Besides, we can provide the raw material of aluminum cable as well, thus our price is very competitive and reasonable.

Contact us:
 
Max Shang (Sales Manager)
Luoyang Da Yuan Cable Factory Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-0379-69991591
Mobile: +86-13803889574
 
 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Max Shang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Max Shang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now