Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Luoyang Da Yuan Cable Factory Co., Ltd.

ABC Cable, Aerial Cable, Aerial Bundle Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 15kv Spacer Cable-Tree Wire 10kv ABC Cable ANSI/Icea S-76-474, ACSR Conductor Steel Core Wire Aluminum Stranded Bare Conductor, Duck 605 Kcmil CSA C49 Aluminium Conductor Steel Reinforced ACSR and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Overhead Cable Aerial Bundle Cable 15kv Spacer Cable-Tree Wire 10kv ABC Cable ANSI/Icea S-76-474

15kv Spacer Cable-Tree Wire 10kv ABC Cable ANSI/Icea S-76-474

FOB Price: US $0.02-3.12 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.02-3.12/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Meters/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ABC-Dayuan-4
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: Aluminum
  • Insulation Material: PVC
  • Range of Application: Overhead
  • Brand: Dayuan
  • Trademark: DAYUAN
  • Specification: we can make as customer requirement
  • HS Code: 85444929
  • Type: Insulated
  • Application: Overhead
  • Sheath Material: XLPE
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CE, CCC
  • Standard: IEC502, BS7870-5, GB12527-91
  • Transport Package: Use The Drum, We Can Make as Customer Requirement
  • Origin: China
Product Description
15kv spacer cable-tree wire 10kv abc cable ansi/icea s-76-474

Standards:

GB12527-91,IEC502, BS7870-5
Other standards such as BS,DIN and ICEA upon request

Constructions:

Conductor: Round, stranded and compacted aluminum conductor
Insulation: HDPE, XLPE, PVC

Applications:

Aerial Bunch Cables are basically a compromise construction between Power cables and Overhead conductors. It is preferred to use of ABC cables instead of uninsulated conductors at low voltage networks. ABC cables are especially used at areas where the cost of underground networks is expensive and also for electrification of rural areas like villages. Bundles can include one or two additional conductors for public lighting and control pair.


Specifications:
ANSI/ICEA S-76-474
TypeBare ConductorCode Word  Ampacity
Insulation ThicknessNominal DiameterRated Strength
BareOD
milsmilsmilslbsA
Duplex Service DropAACPekingese4516225256378
Collie4518327356378
Cocker6018330356378
Dachshund45204294881103
Spaniel45231321881103
Cairn60231351881103
Doberman452923821350136
Airedale60332452---158
Basset603684881990182
Malemure603724921990182
AAACChihuahua45162252110078
Vizsla45183273110078
Harrier452042941760103
Whippet452313211760103
Schnauzer452923822800136
Afghan603684884460182
heeler603724924460182
ACSRSetter45162252119078
Shepherd45183273119078
Retriever60183303119078
Eskimo452042941860103
Terrier452313211860103
Yorkshire602313511860103
Chow452923822850136
Labrador603324523550158
Bloodhound603684884380182
Bull603724924380182
Company Information:

Luoyang Da Yuan Cable Factory Co., Ltd.is a professional leading manufacturer in the field of wires and cables, was established in 2006 of China. We have been specialized in producing wires and cables for several years which can be applied in many areas, our main products are power cable, solar cable, and overhead line cable like ACSR, AAC, ABC cable, control cable, transformer, and aluminum wire rod. We have advanced automatic production lines. Besides, we can provide the raw material of aluminum cable as well, thus our price is very competitive and reasonable.

Contact us:
Max Shang (Sales Manager)
Luoyang Da Yuan Cable Factory Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-0379-69991591
Mobile: +86-13803889574
 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Max Shang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Max Shang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now