Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
Registered Capital:
29.56 Million USD
Plant Area:
17664.39 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, ISO14001:2004, OHSAS18001:2007
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

AAC, All Aluminium Conductor, AAC Conductor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Overhead All Aluminium Conductor Cable AAC, 3X70+54.6+16 Aerial Bundle Cable, ABC Cable, Overhead Cable, Overhead Electric Power Transmission Cable Aerial Bundle Cable ABC Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

Overhead All Aluminium Conductor Cable AAC

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.45-45/ Meter
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Meters/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Bare
Conductor Type: Stranded
Application: Overhead
Conductor Material: Aluminum
Sheath Material: Bare
Insulation Material: Bare1

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
AAC-Dayuan-1
Material Shape
Round Wire
Range of Application
Overhead
Certification
ISO9001, CE, CCC
Brand
Dayuan
Name
AAC
Trademark
DAYUAN
Transport Package
Use The Drum, We Can Make as Customer Requirement
Specification
we can make as customer requirement
Origin
China
HS Code
76149000
Overhead all aluminium conductor cable AAC

Standards:
 
Enterprise Standards, IEC,BS 215-1,AS 1531 ,JIS,ASTM,DIN,AS/NZS,GOST 839-80 and etc. upon request.

Constructions:

Aluminum 1350 wires are concentrically stranded and wrapped helically around a central wire. Each successive layer has six wires more than the previous underlying layer. Outer layer is right hand lay and reversed in successive layers.

Applications:
 
AAC conductor is also known as aluminium stranded conductor, This product is suitable for electric transmission line overhead.

Specifications:

Australian Standard BS 215 AAC 1350

Nominal Cross-sectional Area(mm2)
Code NameNumber Of WireWire Diameter (mm)Appro.overall Diameter(mm)Appro.Weight (Kg/km)Rated Strength(KN)Max.D.C.resistance Of Conductor At 20ºC(Ω/km)
22MIDGE72.066.18643.991.227
50ANT73.109.301458.280.5419
60FLY73.4010.201749.900.4505
100WASP74.3913.7129016.000.2702
150HORNET193.2516.2543425.700.1825
200CHAFER193.7818.9058732.400.1349
250COCKROACH194.2221.1073140.400.1083
300BUTTERFLY194.6523.2588848.750.08916
400CENTIPEDE373.7826.46114563.100.06944

Company Information:
 
Luoyang Da Yuan Cable Factory Co., Ltd.is a professional leading manufacturer in the field of wires and cables, was established in 2006 of China. We have been specialized in producing wires and cables for several years which can be applied in many areas, our main products are power cable, solar cable, and overhead line cable like ACSR, AAC, ABC cable, control cable, transformer, and aluminum wire rod. We have advanced automatic production lines. Besides, we can provide the raw material of aluminum cable as well, thus our price is very competitive and reasonable.

Contact us:
 
Max Shang (Sales Manager)
Luoyang Da Yuan Cable Factory Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-0379-69991591
Mobile: +86-13803889574
 
 
 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Leo Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Mr. Leo Liu
Department Manager