Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
Registered Capital:
29.56 Million USD
Plant Area:
17664.39 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, ISO14001:2004, OHSAS18001:2007
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

All Aluminium Conductor, AAC, AAC Conductor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering AAC All Aluminium Conductor for Overhead Transmission Power Lines, ABC Cable, Bare Conductor, AAC, AAAC, ACSR Conductor, ABC Cable Manufacturers with 0.6/1kv Price List and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Overhead Cable AAC Conductor AAC All Aluminium Conductor for Overhead Transmission Power Lines

AAC All Aluminium Conductor for Overhead Transmission Power Lines

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.45-45/ Meter
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Meters/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Bare
Conductor Type: Stranded
Application: Overhead
Conductor Material: Aluminum
Sheath Material: Bare
Insulation Material: Bare1

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
AAC-Dayuan-2
Material Shape
Round Wire
Range of Application
Overhead
Certification
ISO9001, CE, CCC
Brand
Dayuan
Trademark
DAYUAN
Transport Package
Use The Drum, We Can Make as Customer Requirement
Specification
we can make as customer requirement
Origin
China
HS Code
76149000
AAC All Aluminium Conductor for overhead transmission power lines

Standards:
 
ASTM B-230: Aluminum 1350-H19 wire for electrical purposes.
ASTM B 231: Concentric Lay Stranded Aluminum 1350 Conductors.

Constructions:

Aluminum alloy 1350 wires concentric lay stranded wrapped helically around a central wire. Each successive layer has six wires more than the previous underlying layer. Outer layer is right hand lay and reversed in successive layers.

Applications:
 
This wire is suitable for use in spans on wood poles, transmission towers, and other structures where high tensile strength is not required. Applications range from extra high voltage (EHV) transmission lines to sub-service spans at distribution or utilization voltages on private premises.

AAC (all aluminum conductor) is the most economical bare overhead conductor due to its lighter weight. It offers easier handling during installation and use of simpler fittings. The wire is corrosion resistant due to its homogeneous construction.

Specifications:

Australian Standard BS 215 AAC 1350

Nominal Cross-sectional Area(mm2)
Code NameNumber Of WireWire Diameter (mm)Appro.overall Diameter(mm)Appro.Weight (Kg/km)Rated Strength(KN)Max.D.C.resistance Of Conductor At 20ºC(Ω/km)
22MIDGE72.066.18643.991.227
50ANT73.109.301458.280.5419
60FLY73.4010.201749.900.4505
100WASP74.3913.7129016.000.2702
150HORNET193.2516.2543425.700.1825
200CHAFER193.7818.9058732.400.1349
250COCKROACH194.2221.1073140.400.1083
300BUTTERFLY194.6523.2588848.750.08916
400CENTIPEDE373.7826.46114563.100.06944

Company Information:
 
Luoyang Da Yuan Cable Factory Co., Ltd.is a professional leading manufacturer in the field of wires and cables, was established in 2006 of China. We have been specialized in producing wires and cables for several years which can be applied in many areas, our main products are power cable, solar cable, and overhead line cable like ACSR, AAC, ABC cable, control cable, transformer, and aluminum wire rod. We have advanced automatic production lines. Besides, we can provide the raw material of aluminum cable as well, thus our price is very competitive and reasonable.

Contact us:
 
Max Shang (Sales Manager)
Luoyang Da Yuan Cable Factory Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-0379-69991591
Mobile: +86-13803889574

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Max Shang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Mr. Max Shang
Sales Manager