Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
Registered Capital:
29.56 Million USD
Plant Area:
17664.39 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, ISO14001:2004, OHSAS18001:2007
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

ABC Cable, Aerial Cable, Aerial Bundle Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 15kv Spacer Cable-Tree Wire 10kv ABC Cable ANSI/Icea S-76-474, 3X70+54.6+16 Aerial Bundle Cable, ABC Cable, Overhead Cable, Overhead Electric Power Transmission Cable Aerial Bundle Cable ABC Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Overhead Cable Aerial Bundle Cable 15kv Spacer Cable-Tree Wire 10kv ABC Cable ANSI/Icea S-76-474

15kv Spacer Cable-Tree Wire 10kv ABC Cable ANSI/Icea S-76-474

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.02-3.12/ Meter
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Meters/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Insulated
Conductor Type: Stranded
Application: Overhead
Conductor Material: Aluminum
Sheath Material: XLPE
Insulation Material: PVC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
ABC-Dayuan-4
Material Shape
Round Wire
Range of Application
Overhead
Certification
ISO9001, CE, CCC
Brand
Dayuan
Standard
IEC502, BS7870-5, GB12527-91
Trademark
DAYUAN
Transport Package
Use The Drum, We Can Make as Customer Requirement
Specification
we can make as customer requirement
Origin
China
HS Code
85444929
15kv spacer cable-tree wire 10kv abc cable ansi/icea s-76-474

Standards:

GB12527-91,IEC502, BS7870-5
Other standards such as BS,DIN and ICEA upon request

Constructions:

Conductor: Round, stranded and compacted aluminum conductor
Insulation: HDPE, XLPE, PVC

Applications:

Aerial Bunch Cables are basically a compromise construction between Power cables and Overhead conductors. It is preferred to use of ABC cables instead of uninsulated conductors at low voltage networks. ABC cables are especially used at areas where the cost of underground networks is expensive and also for electrification of rural areas like villages. Bundles can include one or two additional conductors for public lighting and control pair.


Specifications:
ANSI/ICEA S-76-474
TypeBare ConductorCode Word  Ampacity
Insulation ThicknessNominal DiameterRated Strength
BareOD
milsmilsmilslbsA
Duplex Service DropAACPekingese4516225256378
Collie4518327356378
Cocker6018330356378
Dachshund45204294881103
Spaniel45231321881103
Cairn60231351881103
Doberman452923821350136
Airedale60332452---158
Basset603684881990182
Malemure603724921990182
AAACChihuahua45162252110078
Vizsla45183273110078
Harrier452042941760103
Whippet452313211760103
Schnauzer452923822800136
Afghan603684884460182
heeler603724924460182
ACSRSetter45162252119078
Shepherd45183273119078
Retriever60183303119078
Eskimo452042941860103
Terrier452313211860103
Yorkshire602313511860103
Chow452923822850136
Labrador603324523550158
Bloodhound603684884380182
Bull603724924380182
Company Information:

Luoyang Da Yuan Cable Factory Co., Ltd.is a professional leading manufacturer in the field of wires and cables, was established in 2006 of China. We have been specialized in producing wires and cables for several years which can be applied in many areas, our main products are power cable, solar cable, and overhead line cable like ACSR, AAC, ABC cable, control cable, transformer, and aluminum wire rod. We have advanced automatic production lines. Besides, we can provide the raw material of aluminum cable as well, thus our price is very competitive and reasonable.

Contact us:
Max Shang (Sales Manager)
Luoyang Da Yuan Cable Factory Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-0379-69991591
Mobile: +86-13803889574
 
 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Leo Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Mr. Leo Liu
Department Manager